Respiratory Therapist Jobs in Arkansas, United States

10,000 jobs available

Find Respiratory Therapist opportunities in Arkansas, United States. Browse 10,000 open positions from top employers in the area.

Showing 18 of 10,000 jobs

Respiratory Therapist

VieMed

Jonesboro,AR,United States Full-time

Sleep Management, LLC’s Home Respiratory Therapist team delivers and maintains respiratory equipment in patient homes, ensuring clinical contact with physicians and accurate documentation. The role involves installing devices, managing inventory, vehicle upkeep, and coordinating on‑call schedules with fellow RTs. Based in Jonesboro, AR, the position requires on‑site presence for home visits and equipment servicing.

Last seen Aug 26, 2026
View details Apply

Respiratory Therapist

South Arkansas Regional Hospital

El Dorado,AR,USA Full-time On-site

Respiratory Therapy Department at South Arkansas Regional Hospital provides comprehensive cardiopulmonary care to patients. The Respiratory Therapist assesses, treats, and monitors patients, manages ventilators, administers oxygen and aerosol therapies, and participates in Code Blue and Rapid Response teams.

Last seen Aug 26, 2026
View details Apply

Respiratory Therapist - Ventilator

AdaptHealth LLC

Little Rock,AR,USA Full-time

Respiratory Therapy team at AdaptHealth in Little Rock, AR delivers specialized ventilator care to patients in home and alternate settings. The role involves hands‑on patient assessment, ventilator management, education of patients and caregivers, and collaboration with physicians and interdisciplinary teams to ensure safe transitions and high‑quality outcomes.

Last seen Aug 26, 2026
View details Apply

Respiratory Therapist / Nurse

Lincare Holdings

El Dorado, AR, USA Full-time On-site

Lincare Holdings Homecare Team provides respiratory equipment and patient education for home-based care. The Respiratory Therapist/Nurse sets up ventilators, monitors, CPAP and oxygen devices, delivers patient assessments, education and on-call support, and assists with equipment technical issues.

Last seen Aug 26, 2026
View details Apply

Respiratory Therapist - PRN

Forrest City

Forrest City, AR, United States Part-time On-site

Respiratory Therapy team at Forrest City Medical Center provides acute respiratory care for patients in Eastern Arkansas. The therapist manages ventilator, BiPAP, and high/low flow oxygen support, performs blood gas analysis, administers aerosol treatments, and assists with intubations and pulmonary function testing.

Last seen Aug 26, 2026
View details Apply

Respiratory Therapist / Nurse

Lincare Holdings

Hot Springs, Arkansas, United States Full-time On-site

Responsible for timely setup of ventilators, monitors, CPAP, and oxygen equipment. Provides technical assistance and patient education in home settings.

Last seen Aug 26, 2026
View details Apply

Respiratory Therapist - Weekdays

Total Respiratory & Rehab

Cabot, Arkansas, United States Full-time On-site

Respiratory Therapy Team at Total Respiratory provides home respiratory equipment and patient support. The therapist assesses patient needs, selects and instructs on equipment use, and ensures compliance documentation.

Last seen Aug 26, 2026
View details Apply

Respiratory Therapist - Part Time

VieMed

Little Rock,AR,United States Part-time

Sleep Management, LLC’s Home Respiratory Therapist team delivers in‑home care and equipment support. The role manages clinical, technical and administrative functions, installs and maintains respiratory devices, and coordinates with physicians and payors.

Last seen Aug 25, 2026
View details Apply

Therapist-Respiratory Registered

Baptist Memorial Health Care

Jonesboro, AR, United States Full-time On-site

Provides respiratory care using critical thinking and clinical expertise. A Registered Respiratory Therapist (RRT) applies skills from education and experience to assess, plan, implement, and evaluate patient care, administer medications, educate patients and families, collaborate with the healthcare team, and lead clinical initiatives while supporting lifelong learning.

Last seen Aug 26, 2026
View details Apply

Therapist-Respiratory Registered

Baptist Memorial Health Care

Jonesboro, AR, United States Full-time On-site

As a Registered Respiratory Therapist, you deliver comprehensive respiratory care, applying critical thinking and clinical expertise developed through education and hands‑on experience. You assess patients, interpret diagnostic data, and design individualized treatment plans.

Last seen Aug 26, 2026
View details Apply

Therapist-Respiratory Registered PRN

Baptist Memorial Health Care

Jonesboro, AR, United States Full-time On-site

A Respiratory Therapist provides critical patient care by assessing, planning, and implementing respiratory treatments. The role requires a Registered Respiratory Therapist (RRT) credential, current Arkansas State Medical Board licensure, and proficiency in BLS, ACLS, and PALS.

Last seen Aug 26, 2026
View details Apply

Respiratory Therapist RRT (FDC)

MANA Medical Associates of Northwest Arkansas

Fayetteville,AR,USA Full-time On-site

Respiratory Therapist RRT (FDC) at Fayetteville Diagnostic Clinic, a high-volume pulmonary diagnostic lab. The role calibrates instruments, assesses patients, performs diagnostics per ATS standards, and coordinates patient flow with Radiology and Laboratory for pulmonology appointments.

Last seen Aug 26, 2026
View details Apply

Respiratory Therapist - Full-time Night

Select Medical Holdings

Springdale,AR,USA Full-time On-site

Respiratory Therapy team at Regency Hospital provides critical illness recovery care, focusing on post-ICU respiratory support. The Respiratory Therapist evaluates patients, creates treatment plans, delivers complex respiratory care, manages airways, and educates patients and families.

Last seen Aug 26, 2026
View details Apply

Respiratory Therapist - Per Diem Day and Night

Select Medical Holdings

Springdale, Arkansas, USA Full-time On-site $38 - $38 / hour
Last seen Aug 26, 2026
View details Apply

Certified Respiratory Therapist

Unity Health

Searcy,AR,US Full-time On-site

Respiratory Care Team at Unity Health provides comprehensive respiratory therapy across all hospital units. The Certified Respiratory Therapist delivers patient care from neonatal to geriatric populations, documents treatments, and may assume supervisory duties.

Last seen Aug 26, 2026
View details Apply

Respiratory Therapist, PRN

South Arkansas Regional Hospital

El Dorado,AR,United States Part-time On-site

Respiratory Therapy team at South Arkansas Regional Hospital provides comprehensive cardiopulmonary care, including assessment, treatment, and diagnostic evaluation. The PRN Respiratory Therapist delivers oxygen and aerosol therapies, monitors ventilators, and participates in Code Blue and Rapid Response teams.

Last seen Aug 26, 2026
View details Apply

Respiratory Therapist / Nurse

Lincare Holdings

Conway, Arkansas, United States Full-time On-site

Lincare Holdings Homecare team provides respiratory equipment and patient support across Arkansas. The role sets up ventilators, monitors, CPAP and oxygen devices, delivers patient education and conducts home assessments while ensuring safety compliance.

Last seen Aug 26, 2026
View details Apply

Therapist-Respiratory Registered

Baptist Memorial Health Care

West Memphis, AR, United States Full-time

Baptist Memorial Health Care is hiring a Registered Respiratory Therapist in West Memphis, AR, United States. The role provides respiratory care using critical thinking skills and serves as a specialty clinical resource for other caregivers.

Last seen Aug 26, 2026
View details Apply

Respiratory Therapist Jobs in Arkansas: FAQ

How many Respiratory Therapist jobs in Arkansas are open right now?

10,000 Respiratory Therapist jobs in Arkansas are live on NextGig, all seen active within the last 45 days. The list refreshes daily as new roles are posted and filled ones drop off.

Which companies are hiring for Respiratory Therapist jobs in Arkansas?

Employers with current openings include VieMed, South Arkansas Regional Hospital, AdaptHealth LLC, Lincare Holdings, Forrest City, Total Respiratory & Rehab, and others. Every listing links straight to the employer's application page.