Nurse Practitioner Jobs in Utah, United States

10,000 jobs available

Find Nurse Practitioner opportunities in Utah, United States. Browse 10,000 open positions from top employers in the area.

Showing 20 of 10,000 jobs

Nurse Practitioner

Ladgov

Ogden,UT,USA Part-time On-site

Ladgov Corporation’s Student Health team delivers primary care to adolescents and young adults. The Nurse Practitioner conducts intake exams, diagnoses and treats acute and chronic conditions, prescribes medications, and administers immunizations while maintaining HIPAA‑compliant records.

Last seen Aug 26, 2026
View details Apply

PRN Nurse Practitioner

Crossover Health

Layton, Utah, United States of America Part-time On-site

PRN Nurse Practitioner at Crossover Health delivers high-quality, patient-centered primary care within a collaborative, interdisciplinary team. The role involves diagnosing and treating a broad range of medical conditions, prescribing medications, and coordinating care plans under physician guidance.

Last seen Aug 26, 2026
View details Apply

Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Pediatrix

Ogden,UT,US Full-time On-site

Neonatal Nurse Practitioner on the Pediatrix Neonatal team in Ogden, UT, providing care across three NICUs with 2:1 coverage and neonatologist support. The role balances six 24‑hour shifts and five 7‑hour shifts per month, offering a part‑time feel with significant time off and flexible out‑of‑house call.

Last seen Aug 26, 2026
View details Apply

Nurse Practitioner

Commonwealth Medical Services

Murray,Utah,United States Contract On-site $600 - $750 / day

Veteran Disability Exams team at Commonwealth Medical Services provides low‑stress, part‑time assessments for U.S. Veterans. The Nurse Practitioner conducts one‑time disability evaluations, reviews records and completes electronic assessments, typically seeing 1‑6 Veterans per day.

Last seen Aug 16, 2026
View details Apply

Nurse Practitioner

DOCS Health

Saratoga Springs, Utah, United States Contract On-site

DOCS Health seeks a Nurse Practitioner to serve as an independent contractor, delivering health readiness services to U.S. military reserve units across Utah. The role focuses on weekend and occasional weekday shifts under the Reserve Health Readiness Program, providing physical health assessments, reviewing medical histories, and interviewing service members to identify health concerns.

Last seen Aug 26, 2026
View details Apply

Nurse Practitioner

DOCS Health

Salt Lake City, Utah, United States Contract Hybrid

Independent contractor Nurse Practitioner supporting military readiness services in Utah. Works primarily weekends with occasional weekdays, providing physical health assessments, reviewing medical histories, interviewing service members, identifying urgent concerns, and documenting findings for readiness classification.

Last seen Aug 26, 2026
View details Apply

Nurse Practitioner

DOCS Health

Ogden, Utah, United States Contract On-site

Join DOCS Health as a Nurse Practitioner in Ogden, Utah, delivering independent contractor health readiness services to U.S. military reservists. You will conduct physical health assessments, review medical histories, interview service members, and identify immediate concerns, including behavioral health.

Last seen Aug 26, 2026
View details Apply

Nurse Practitioner

DaVita Medical Group

Utah, United States Full-time Remote $118,000 - $135,000 / year

DaVita Integrated Kidney Care (IKC) team transforms kidney care through holistic, integrated patient management. As a Nurse Practitioner you will conduct comprehensive health evaluations, manage CKD/ESKD patients, and lead clinical coordination with nephrologists, all while working remotely from Utah.

Last seen Aug 26, 2026
View details Apply

Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner (PMHNP)

Serenity Mental Health Centers

Lehi,Utah,United States Full-time On-site $150,000 - $150,000 / year

Serenity Healthcare, the largest physician‑owned interventional psychiatry practice, delivers cutting‑edge TMS and ketamine treatments. As a Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner you will provide outpatient care, administer TMS and ketamine therapies, and develop patient treatment plans while collaborating with a supportive 8:1 staff‑to‑provider team.

Last seen Aug 26, 2026
View details Apply

Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner (PMHNP)

Serenity Mental Health Centers

Salt Lake City,Utah,United States Full-time On-site $150,000 - $150,000 / year

Serenity Healthcare, the largest physician‑owned interventional psychiatry practice, delivers cutting‑edge TMS and ketamine infusion therapies. As a Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner you will provide outpatient psychiatric care, develop and manage treatment plans, and collaborate with a high‑ratio clinical support team.

Last seen Aug 26, 2026
View details Apply

Interventional Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner

Serenity Mental Health Centers

Provo,Utah,United States Full-time On-site $150,000 - $150,000 / year

Serenity Mental Health Centers provides cutting‑edge interventional psychiatry, offering TMS and ketamine infusion therapies to achieve rapid patient remission. As an Interventional Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner you will deliver outpatient care on a 3‑day, 13‑hour shift schedule, utilizing advanced treatment modalities while benefiting from a supportive 8:1 staff‑to‑provider ratio.

Last seen Aug 26, 2026
View details Apply

Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner

Meridian Counseling

Murray,UT,USA Full-time

Psychiatry team at Meridian Counseling provides comprehensive mental health care, integrating psychiatric evaluations, medication management, and patient education. The Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner conducts assessments, develops treatment plans, prescribes medications, and collaborates with therapists and staff to ensure coordinated care.

Last seen Aug 26, 2026
View details Apply

As Needed Nurse Practitioner

Crossover Health

Layton,UT,United States Part-time On-site

Crossover Health Medical Group, the interdisciplinary team delivering Primary Health services, builds a proactive, outcomes‑based care model. The Nurse Practitioner provides comprehensive primary care, supervises staff, and ensures high‑quality patient outcomes across in‑person and virtual settings.

Last seen Aug 26, 2026
View details Apply

Family Nurse Practitioner

HealthYes Staffing Network

Salt Lake City,Utah,United States Full-time On-site

HealthYes Staffing Network seeks a Family Nurse Practitioner to deliver comprehensive, compassionate outpatient care in Salt Lake City. The role manages acute and chronic conditions, provides preventive services, and creates long-term care plans for patients of all ages.

Last seen Aug 26, 2026
View details Apply

As Needed Nurse Practitioner

Crossover Health

Sandy,UT,US Part-time On-site

Crossover Health Medical Group, APC delivers Primary Health—a proactive, team‑based care model integrating primary, physical, and mental health. The Nurse Practitioner provides comprehensive primary care, supervises staff, collaborates on treatment plans, and ensures quality improvement across the Sandy clinic.

Last seen Aug 26, 2026
View details Apply

Nurse Practitioner (part-time)

Comprehensive Rehab Consultants

Orem,UT,USA Part-time On-site

Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation (PM&R) Clinician Team at Comprehensive Rehab Consultants provides specialized rehab services in skilled nursing facilities. The Nurse Practitioner delivers PM&R care, collaborates with PT, OT, and SLP teams, and leads multidisciplinary meetings to optimize patient outcomes.

Last seen Aug 26, 2026
View details Apply

Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner (PMHNP) Full Time

Serenity Mental Health Centers

Lehi, Utah, United States Full-time On-site $150,000 - $300,000 / year

Serenity Healthcare delivers evidence-based outpatient psychiatry combining medication management with advanced treatments like TMS and ketamine therapy. As a Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner, you will conduct evaluations, prescribe medications, and provide specialized therapies within a supportive, physician-led team in Lehi, Utah.

Last seen Aug 26, 2026
View details Apply

Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner (PMHNP) Full Time

Serenity Mental Health Centers

Holladay, Utah, United States Full-time On-site $150,000 - $300,000 / year

Serenity Healthcare delivers evidence-based, outcomes-driven psychiatry by combining medication management with advanced treatments like TMS and ketamine therapy. As a Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner, you will conduct comprehensive evaluations, develop treatment plans, prescribe medications, and provide onsite Deep TMS and ketamine therapy.

Last seen Aug 26, 2026
View details Apply

Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner (PMHNP)

Serenity Mental Health Centers

Provo,Utah,United States Full-time On-site $150,000 - $150,000 / year

Serenity Healthcare, the largest physician‑owned interventional psychiatry practice in the US, focuses on delivering TMS and ketamine infusion therapies. As a Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner you will provide outpatient care with a 3‑day, 13‑hour shift schedule, collaborating with a supportive 8:1 staff‑to‑provider team in Provo, Utah (on‑site).

Last seen Aug 26, 2026
View details Apply

Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner (PMHNP)

Serenity Mental Health Centers

Holladay, Utah, United States Full-time On-site $150,000 - $150,000 / year

Serenity Healthcare, the largest physician‑owned interventional psychiatry practice, delivers cutting‑edge TMS and ketamine therapies. As a Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner you will provide outpatient psychiatric care, leveraging interventional treatments while benefiting from a supportive 8:1 staff‑to‑provider ratio.

Last seen Aug 26, 2026
View details Apply

Nurse Practitioner Jobs in Utah: FAQ

How many Nurse Practitioner jobs in Utah are open right now?

10,000 Nurse Practitioner jobs in Utah are live on NextGig, all seen active within the last 45 days. The list refreshes daily as new roles are posted and filled ones drop off.

Which companies are hiring for Nurse Practitioner jobs in Utah?

Employers with current openings include Ladgov, Crossover Health, Pediatrix, Commonwealth Medical Services, DOCS Health, DaVita Medical Group, and others. Every listing links straight to the employer's application page.

What do Nurse Practitioner jobs in Utah pay?

9 of the 20 newest listings disclose pay, for example $600 - $750 / day at Commonwealth Medical Services, $118,000 - $135,000 / year at DaVita Medical Group, $150,000 - $150,000 / year at Serenity Mental Health Centers. Open a listing for the full compensation details.

Are any of these roles remote?

Of the 20 newest listings on this page, 1 is remote and 1 is hybrid. The work model is shown on each job card.